Winston, Nextel, Sprint, Monster Cup Full Races & Highlights

Seasons
1949
  1. Charlotte, Jun 19
  2. Daytona, Jul 10
  3. Hillsboro, Aug 7
  4. Langhorne, Sep 11
  5. Hamburg, Sep 18
  6. Martinsville, Sep 25
  7. Heidelberg, Oct 2
  8. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 16
1950
  1. Daytona, Feb 5
  2. Charlotte, Apr 2
  3. Langhorne, Apr 16
  4. Martinsville, May 21
  5. Canfield, May 30
  6. Vernon, Jun 18
  7. Dayton, Jun 25
  8. Rochester, Jul 2
  9. Charlotte, Jul 23
  10. Hillsboro, Aug 13
  11. Dayton, Aug 20
  12. Hamburg, Aug 27
  13. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 4
  14. Langhorne, Sep 17
  15. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Sep 24
  16. Vernon, Oct 1
  17. Martinsville, Oct 15
  18. Winchester, Oct 15
  19. Hillsboro, Oct 29
1951
  1. Daytona, Feb 11
  2. Charlotte, Apr 1
  3. Mobile, Apr 8
  4. Gardena, Apr 8
  5. Hillsboro, Apr 15
  6. Phoenix, Apr 22
  7. Wilkes County 150, North Wilkesboro, Apr 29
  8. Martinsville, May 6
  9. Poor Man’s 500, Canfield, May 30
  10. Columbus, Jun 10
  11. Columbia, Jun 16
  12. Dayton, Jun 24
  13. Gardena, Jun 30
  14. Grand Rapids, Jul 1
  15. Bainbridge, Jul 8
  16. Heidelberg, Jul 15
  17. Weaverville, Jul 29
  18. Rochester, Jul 31
  19. Altamont, Aug 1
  20. Motor City 250, Detroit, Aug 12
  21. Toledo, Aug 19
  22. Morristown, Aug 24
  23. Greenville, Aug 25
  24. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 3
  25. Columbia, Sep 7
  26. Macon, Sep 8
  27. Langhorne, Sep 15
  28. Charlotte, Sep 23
  29. Dayton, Sep 23
  30. Wilson, Sep 30
  31. Hillsboro, Oct 7
  32. Thompson, Oct 12
  33. Shippenville, Oct 14
  34. Martinsville, Oct 14
  35. Oakland, Oct 14
  36. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 21
  37. HanFord, Oct 28
  38. Jacksonville, Nov 4
  39. Atlanta, Nov 11
  40. Gardena, Nov 11
  41. Mobile, Nov 25
1952
  1. West Palm Beach, Jan 20
  2. Daytona, Feb 10
  3. Jacksonville, Mar 6
  4. Wilkes County 200, North Wilkesboro, Mar 30
  5. Martinsville, Apr 6
  6. Columbia, Apr 12
  7. Atlanta, Apr 20
  8. Macon, Apr 27
  9. Langhorne, May 4
  10. Darlington, May 10
  11. Dayton, May 18
  12. Poor Man’s 500, Canfield, May 30
  13. Augusta, Jun 1
  14. Toledo, Jun 1
  15. Hillsboro, Jun 8
  16. Charlotte, Jun 15
  17. Motor City 250, Detroit, Jun 29
  18. Niagara Falls, Jul 1
  19. Oswego, Jul 4
  20. Monroe, Jul 6
  21. Morristown, Jul 11
  22. South Bend, Jul 20
  23. Rochester, Aug 15
  24. Weaverville, Aug 17
  25. Southern 500, Darlington, Sep 1
  26. Macon, Sep 7
  27. Langhorne, Sep 14
  28. Dayton, Sep 21
  29. Wilson, Sep 28
  30. Hillsboro, Oct 12
  31. Martinsville, Oct 19
  32. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro, Oct 26
  33. Atlanta, Nov 16
  34. West Palm Beach, Oct 30
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1953
  1. West Palm Beach, Feb 1
  2. Daytona, Feb 15
  3. Spring Lake, Mar 8
  4. Wilkes County 200, North Wilkesboro
  5. Charlotte, Apr 5
  6. Richmond 200, Richmond
  7. Macon, Apr 26
  8. Langhorne, May 3
  9. Columbia, May 9
  10. Hickory, May 16
  11. Martinsville, May 17
  12. Columbus, May 24
  13. Raleigh 300, Raleigh
  14. Shreveport, Jun 7
  15. Pensacola, Jun 14
  16. International 200, Langhorne
  17. High Point, Jun 26
  18. Wilson, Jun 28
  19. Rochester, Jul 3
  20. Spartanburg, Jul 4
  21. Morristown, Jul 10
  22. Atlanta, Jul 12
  23. Rapid City, Jul 22
  24. North Platte, Jul 26
  25. Davenport, Aug 2
  26. Hillsboro, Aug 9
  27. Weaverville, Aug 16
  28. Norfolk, Aug 23
  29. Hickory, Aug 29
  30. Southern 500, Darlington
  31. Macon, Sep 13
  32. Langhorne, Sep 20
  33. Bloomsburg, Oct 3
  34. Wilson, Oct 4
  35. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
  36. Martinsville, Oct 13
  37. Atlanta, Nov 1
1954
  1. West Palm Beach, Feb 7
  2. Daytona, Feb 21
  3. Jacksonville, Mar 7
  4. Atlanta, Mar 21
  5. Savannah, Mar 28
  6. Oakland, Mar 28
  7. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hillsboro, Apr 18
  9. Macon, Apr 25
  10. Langhorne, May 2
  11. Wilson, May 9
  12. Martinsville, May 16
  13. Sharon, May 23
  14. Raleigh 250, Raleigh
  15. Charlotte, May 30
  16. Gardena, May 30
  17. Columbia, Jun 6
  18. Linden, Jun 13
  19. Hickory, Jun 19
  20. Rochester, Jun 25
  21. Williams Grove, Jun 27
  22. Spartanburg, Jul 3
  23. Weaverville, Jul 4
  24. Willow Springs, Jul 10
  25. Grand Rapids, Jul 11
  26. Morristown, Jul 30
  27. Oakland, Aug 1
  28. Charlotte, Aug 13
  29. San Mateo, Aug 22
  30. Corbin, Aug 29
  31. Southern 500, Darlington
  32. Macon, Sep 12
  33. Charlotte, Sep 24
  34. Langhorne, Sep 26
  35. Mid-South 250, LeHi
  36. Martinsville, Oct 17
  37. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
1955
  1. High Point, Nov 7 ’54
  2. West Palm Beach, Feb 6
  3. Jacksonville, Feb 13
  4. Daytona, Feb 27
  5. Savannah, Mar 6
  6. Columbia, Mar 26
  7. Hillsboro, Mar 27
  8. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro
  9. Montgomery, Apr 17
  10. Langhorne, Apr 24
  11. Charlotte, May 1
  12. Hickory, May 7
  13. Phoenix, May 8
  14. Tucson, May 15
  15. Martinsville, May 15
  16. Richmond 200, Richmond
  17. Raleigh, May 28
  18. Winston-Salem, May 29
  19. New OxFord, Jun 10
  20. Rochester, Jun 17
  21. Fonda. Jun 18
  22. Plattsburg, Jun 19
  23. Charlotte, Jun 24
  24. Spartanburg, Jul 6
  25. Columbia, Jul 9
  26. Weaverville, Jul 10
  27. Morristown, Jul 15
  28. Altamont, Jul 29
  29. Syracuse, Jul 30
  30. San Mateo, Jul 31
  31. Charlotte, Aug 5
  32. Winston-Salem, Aug 7
  33. Mid-south 250, LeHi
  34. Raleigh, Aug 20
  35. Southern 500, Darlington
  36. Montgomery, Sep 11
  37. Langhorne, Sep 18
  38. Raleigh, Sep 30
  39. Greenville, Oct 6
  40. LeHi, Oct 9
  41. Columbia, Oct 15
  42. Martinsville, Oct 16
  43. Las Vegas, Oct 16
  44. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
  45. Hillsboro, Oct 30
1956
  1. Hickory, Nov 13 ’55
  2. Charlotte, Nov 20 ’55
  3. Lancaster, Nov 20 ’55
  4. West Palm Beach, Dec 11 ’55
  5. Phoenix, Jan 22
  6. Daytona, Feb 26
  7. West Palm Beach, Mar 4
  8. Wilson, Mar 18
  9. Atlanta, Mar 25
  10. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro
  11. Langhorne, Apr 22
  12. Richmond 200, Richmond
  13. Arclite 100, Columbia
  14. Concord, May 6
  15. Greenville, May 10
  16. Hickory, May 12
  17. Hillsboro, May 13
  18. Virginia 500, Martinsville, May 20
  19. New OxFord, May 25
  20. Charlotte, May 27
  21. Portland, May 27
  22. Eureka, May 30
  23. Syracuse, May 30
  24. Merced, Jun 3
  25. LeHi, Jun 10
  26. Charlotte, Jun 15
  27. Rochester, Jun 22
  28. Portland, Jun 24
  29. Weaverville, Jul 1
  30. Raleigh 250, Raleigh
  31. Spartanburg, Jul 7
  32. Sacramento, Jul 8
  33. Chicago, Jul 21
  34. Shelby, Jul 27
  35. Montgomery, Jul 20
  36. Oklahoma City, Aug 3
  37. Elkhart Lake, Aug 12
  38. Old Bridge, Aug 17
  39. San Mateo, Aug 19
  40. Norfolk, Aug 22
  41. Spartanburg, Aug 23
  42. Myrtle Beach, Aug 25
  43. Portland, Aug 26
  44. Southern 500, Darlington
  45. Montgomery, Sep 9
  46. Charlotte, Sep 12
  47. Langhorne, Sep 23
  48. Portland, Sep 23
  49. Columbia, Sep 29
  50. Hillsboro, Sep 30
  51. Newport, Oct 7
  52. Charlotte, Oct 17
  53. Shelby, Oct 23
  54. Old Dominion 400, Martinsville
  55. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  56. Wilson, Nov 18
1957
  1. Lancaster, Nov 11 ’56
  2. Concord, Dec 2 ’56
  3. Indian River Gold Cup 100, Titusville
  4. Daytona, Feb 17
  5. Concord, Mar 3
  6. Wilson, Mar 17
  7. Hillsboro, Mar 24
  8. Weaverville, Mar 31
  9. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro
  10. Langhorne, Apr 14
  11. Charlotte, Apr 19
  12. Spartanburg, Apr 27
  13. Greensboro, Apr 28
  14. Portland, Apr 28
  15. Shelby, May 4
  16. Richmond 250, Richmond
  17. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  18. Portland, May 26
  19. Eureka, May 30
  20. New OxFord, May 30
  21. Lancaster, Jun 1
  22. Los Angeles, Jun 8
  23. Newport, Jun 15
  24. Columbia, Jun 20
  25. Sacramento, Jun 22
  26. Spartanburg, Jun 29
  27. Jacksonville, Jun 30
  28. Raleigh, Jul 4
  29. Charlotte, Jul 12
  30. LeHi, Jul 14
  31. Portland, Jul 14
  32. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  33. Norfolk, Jul 24
  34. Lancaster, Jul 30
  35. The Glen 101.2, Watkins Glen
  36. Bremerton, Aug 4
  37. New OxFord, Aug 10
  38. Old Bridge, Aug 16
  39. Myrtle Beach, Aug 26
  40. Southern 500, Darlington
  41. Syracuse, Sep 5
  42. Weaverville, Sep 8
  43. Sacramento, Sep 8
  44. San Jose, Sep 15
  45. Langhorne, Sep 15
  46. Columbia, Sep 19
  47. Shelby, Sep 21
  48. Charlotte, Oct 5
  49. Old Dominion, Martinsville
  50. Newberry, Oct 12
  51. Concord, Oct 13
  52. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
  53. Greensboro, Oct 27
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1958
  1. Fayetteville, Nov 3 ’57
  2. Daytona, Feb 23
  3. Concord, Mar 2
  4. Fayetteville, Mar 15
  5. Wilson, Mar 16
  6. Hillsboro, Mar 23
  7. Fayetteville, Apr 5
  8. Columbia, Apr 8
  9. Spartanburg, Apr 12
  10. Atlanta, Apr 13
  11. Charlotte, Apr 18
  12. Virginia 500, Martinsville, Apr 20
  13. Manassas, Apr 25
  14. Old Bridge, Apr 27
  15. Greenville, May 3
  16. Greensboro, May 11
  17. Roanoke, May 15
  18. Wilkes County 160, North Wilkesboro
  19. Winston-Salem, May 24
  20. Northern 500, Trenton
  21. Crown America 500, Riverside
  22. Columbia, Jun 5
  23. BradFord, Jun 12
  24. Reading, Jun 15
  25. New OxFord, Jun 25
  26. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  27. Weaverville, Jun 29
  28. Raleigh 250, Raleigh
  29. Asheville, Jul 12
  30. Busti, Jul 16
  31. Toronto, Jul 18
  32. Buffalo, Jul 19
  33. Rochester, Jul 25
  34. Belmar, Jul 26
  35. Bridgehampton, Aug 2
  36. Columbia, Aug 7
  37. Nashville 200, Nashville
  38. Western NC 500, Weaverville
  39. Winston-Salem, Aug 22
  40. Myrtle Beach, Aug 23
  41. Darlington, Sep 1
  42. Charlotte, Sep 5
  43. Birmingham, Sep 7
  44. Sacramento, Sep 7
  45. Gastonia, Sep 12
  46. Richmond 200, Richmond
  47. Hillsboro, Sep 28
  48. Salisbury, Oct 5
  49. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  50. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
  51. Atlanta, Oct 26
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1959
  1. Fayetteville, Nov 9 ’58
  2. Daytona Qualifier, Daytona
  3. Daytona 500, Daytona
  4. Hillsboro, Mar 1
  5. Concord, Mar 8
  6. Atlanta, Mar 22
  7. Wilson, Mar 29
  8. Winston-Salem, Mar 30-Jim Reed
  9. Columbia, Apr 4
  10. Gwyn Staley 160, North Wilkesboro
  11. Reading, Apr 26
  12. Hickory 250, Hickory
  13. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  14. Trenton, May 17
  15. Charlotte, May 22
  16. Music City 200, Nashville
  17. Los Angeles, May 30
  18. Spartanburg, Jun 5
  19. Greenville, Jun 13
  20. Atlanta, Jun 14
  21. Columbia, Jun 18
  22. Wilson, Jun 20
  23. Richmond 200, Richmond
  24. Winston-Salem, Jun 27
  25. Weaverville, Jun 28
  26. Firecracker 250, Daytona
  27. Heidelberg, Jul 21
  28. Charlotte, Jul 26
  29. Myrtle Beach, Aug 1
  30. Charlotte, Aug 2
  31. Nashville 300, Nashville
  32. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  33. Winston-Salem, Aug 21-Rex White
  34. Greenville, Aug 22
  35. Columbia, Aug 29
  36. Southern 500, Darlington
  37. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  38. Capital City 200, Richmond
  39. Sacramento, Sep 13
  40. Hillsboro, Sep 20
  41. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  42. Weaverville, Oct 11
  43. Wilkes 160, North Wilkesboro
  44. Lee Kirby 300, Concord
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1960
  1. Charlotte, Nov 8 ’59
  2. Columbia, Nov 26 ’59
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500, Daytona
  6. Charlotte, Feb 28
  7. Gwyn Staley, North Wilkesboro
  8. Copper Cup 100, Phoenix
  9. Columbia, Apr 5
  10. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  11. Hickory 250, Hickory
  12. Wilson, Apr 17
  13. Winston-Salem, Apr 18
  14. Greenville 200, Greenville
  15. Weaverville, Apr 24
  16. Rebel 300, Darlington
  17. Spartanburg, May 28
  18. Hillsboro, May 29
  19. Richmond 200, Richmond
  20. California 250, HanFord
  21. World 600, Charlotte
  22. International 200, Winston-Salem
  23. Firecracker 250, Daytona
  24. Heidelberg, Jul 10
  25. Empire State, Montgomery
  26. Myrtle Beach, Jul 23
  27. Dixie 300, Atlanta
  28. Birmingham, Aug 3
  29. Nashville 400, Nashville
  30. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  31. Spartanburg, Aug 16
  32. Columbia, Aug 18
  33. South Boston, Aug 20
  34. Winston-Salem, Aug 23-Glen Wood
  35. Southern 500, Darlington
  36. Buddy Shuman, Hickory
  37. Sacramento, Sep 11
  38. Sumter, Sep 15
  39. Hillsboro, Sep 18
  40. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  41. Wilkes 320, North Wilkesboro
  42. National 400, Charlotte
  43. Capital City 200, Richmond
  44. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1961
  1. Charlotte, Nov 6 ’60
  2. Jacksonville, Nov 20 ’60
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500, Daytona
  6. Spartanburg, Mar 4
  7. Weaverville, Mar 5
  8. HanFord, Mar 12
  9. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  10. Greenville 200, Greenville
  11. Hillsboro, Apr 2
  12. Winston-Salem, Apr 3
  13. Grand National 200, Martinsville
  14. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  15. Columbia, Apr 20
  16. Hickory 250, Hickory
  17. Richmond 200, Richmond
  18. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  19. Rebel 300, Darlington
  20. World 600
  21. World 600
  22. Riverside, May 21
  23. Los Angeles, May 27
  24. World 600, Charlotte
  25. Spartanburg, Jun 2
  26. Birmingham, Jun 4
  27. Pickens 200, Greenville
  28. Myers Brothers 200, Winston
  29. Yankee 500, Norwood
  30. Hartsville, Jun 23
  31. Roanoke, Jun 24
  32. Firecracker 250, Daytona
  33. Festival 250, Atlanta
  34. Columbia, Jul 20
  35. Myrtle Beach, Jul 22
  36. Volunteer 500, Bristol, Jul 29
  37. Nashville 500, Nashville
  38. Winston-Salem, Sep 8-Rex White
  39. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  40. Richmond, Aug 18
  41. South Boston, Aug 27
  42. Southern 500, Darlington
  43. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  44. Capital City 200, Richmond
  45. Sacramento, Sep 10
  46. Dixie 400, Atlanta
  47. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  48. Wilkes 200, North Wilkesboro
  49. National 400, Charlotte
  50. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  51. Greenville, Oct 28
  52. Hillsboro, Oct 29
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1962
  1. Concord, Nov 5 ’61
  2. Weaverville, Nov 12 ’61
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500, Daytona
  6. Concord, Feb 25
  7. Weaverville, Mar 4
  8. St Patrick’s Day 200, Savannah
  9. Hillsboro, Mar 18
  10. Richmond 250, Richmond
  11. Arclite 200, Columbia
  12. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  13. Greenville 200, Greenville
  14. Myrtle Beach, Apr 21
  15. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  16. Winston-Salem, Apr 23
  17. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  18. Richmond, May 4
  19. Hickory 250, Hickory
  20. Concord, May 6
  21. Rebel 300, Darlington
  22. Spartanburg, May 19
  23. World 600, Charlotte
  24. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  25. Myers Brothers 200, Winston-Salem
  26. Augusta, Jun 19
  27. Richmond, Jun 22
  28. South Boston, Jun 23
  29. Firecracker 250, Daytona
  30. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  31. Asheville, Jul 31
  32. Pickens 200, Greenville
  33. Augusta, Jul 17
  34. Savannah, Jul 20
  35. Myrtle Beach, Jul 21
  36. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  37. Confederate 200, Chattanooga
  38. Nashville 500, Nashville
  39. Huntsville, Aug 8
  40. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  41. Roanoke, Aug 15)
  42. International 200, Winston-Salem
  43. Spartanburg, Aug 21
  44. Valdosta, Aug 25
  45. Southern 500, Darlington
  46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  47. Capital City 300, Richmond
  48. Moyock, Sep 11
  49. Augusta, Sep 13
  50. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  51. Wilkes 320, North Wilkesboro
  52. National 400, Charlotte
  53. Dixie 400, Atlanta
1963
  1. Birmingham, Nov 4 ’62
  2. Tampa, Nov 11 ’62
  3. Turkey Day 200, Randleman
  4. Riverside 500, Riverside
  5. Daytona 500
  6. Daytona 500
  7. Daytona 500, Daytona
  8. Spartanburg, Mar 2
  9. Weaverville, Mar 3
  10. Hillsboro, Mar 10
  11. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  12. Hickory 250, Hickory
  13. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  14. Augusta, Apr 4
  15. Richmond 250, Richmond
  16. Greenville 200, Greenville
  17. South Boston 400, South Boston
  18. Winston-Salem, Apr 15
  19. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  20. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  21. Columbia 200, Columbia
  22. Randleman, May 5
  23. Rebel 300, Darlington
  24. Manassas, May 18
  25. Richmond, May 19
  26. World 600, Charlotte
  27. Birmingham, Jun 9
  28. Dixie 400, Atlanta
  29. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  30. Speedorama 200, Myrtle Beach
  31. Savannah, Jul 10
  32. Moyock, Jul 11
  33. Winston-Salem, Jul 13
  34. Asheville, Jul 14
  35. Old Bridge, Jul 19
  36. Bridgehampton, Jul 21
  37. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  38. Pickens 200, Greenville
  39. Nashville 400, Nashville
  40. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  41. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  42. Spartanburg, Aug 14
  43. International 200, Winston-Salem
  44. Mountaineer 300, Huntington
  45. Southern 500, Darlington
  46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  47. Capital City 300, Richmond
  48. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  49. Moyock, Sep 24
  50. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  51. Randleman, Oct 5
  52. National 400, Charlotte
  53. South Boston 400, South Boston
  54. Hillsboro, Oct 27
  55. Golden State 400, Riverside
1964
  1. Textile 250, Concord
  2. Augusta, Nov 17 ’63
  3. Jacksonville, Dec 1 ’63
  4. Sunshine 200, Savannah
  5. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  6. Daytona 500
  7. Daytona 500
  8. Daytona 500, Daytona
  9. Richmond 250, Richmond
  10. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  11. Greenville 200, Greenville
  12. Winston-Salem, Mar 30
  13. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  14. Weaverville, Apr 11
  15. Joe Weatherly 150, Hillsboro
  16. Spartanburg, Apr 14
  17. Columbia 200, Columbia
  18. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  19. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  20. Savannah 200, Savannah
  21. Rebel 300, Darlington
  22. Tidewater 250, Hampton
  23. Hickory 250, Hickory
  24. South Boston, May 17
  25. World 600, Charlotte
  26. Pickens 200, Greenville
  27. Asheville, May 31
  28. Dixie 400, Atlanta
  29. Concord, Jun 11
  30. Music City 200, Nashville
  31. Confederate 300, Chattanooga
  32. Birmingham, Jun 21
  33. Valdosta, Jun 23
  34. Spartanburg, Jun 26
  35. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  36. Old Dominion 400, Manassas
  37. Fireball Roberts 200, Old Bridge
  38. Bridgehampton, Jul 12
  39. Islip, Jul 15
  40. The Glen 151.8, Watkins Glen
  41. Pennsylvania 200, New OxFord
  42. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  43. Nashville 400, Nashville
  44. Myrtle Beach, Aug 7
  45. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  46. Moyock 300, Moyock
  47. Mountaineer 500, Huntington
  48. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  49. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem 250
  50. Roanoke, Aug 23
  51. Southern 500, Darlington
  52. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  53. Capital City 300, Richmond
  54. Manassas, Sep 18
  55. Hillsboro, Sep 20
  56. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  57. Savannah, Oct 19
  58. Wikes 400, North Wilkesboro
  59. National 400, Charlotte
  60. Harris, Oct 25
  61. Jaycee 300, Augusta
  62. Jacksonville, Nov 8
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1965
  1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500, Daytona
  5. Spartanburg, Feb 27
  6. Fireball 200, Asheville
  7. Richmond 250, Richmond
  8. Hillsboro, Mar 14
  9. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  10. Greenville 200, Greenville
  11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  12. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  13. Columbia 200, Columbia
  14. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  15. Rebel 500, Darlington
  16. Tidewater 250, Hampton
  17. Winston-Salem, May 15
  18. Hickory 250, Hickory
  19. World 600, Charlotte
  20. Shelby, May 27
  21. Asheville, May 29
  22. Harris, May 30
  23. Music City 200, Nashville
  24. Birmingham 200, Birmingham
  25. Dixie 400, Atlanta
  26. Pickens 200, Greenville
  27. Myrtle Beach, Jun 24
  28. Valdosta, Jun 27
  29. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  30. Manassas, Jul 8
  31. Old Bridge 200, Old Bridge
  32. Islip, Jul 14
  33. The Glen 151.8, Watkins Glen
  34. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  35. Nashville 400, Nashville
  36. Shelby, Aug 5
  37. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  38. Maryville, Aug 13
  39. Spartanburg, Aug 14
  40. Augusta, Aug 15
  41. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  42. Moyock 300, Moyock
  43. Beltsville, Aug 25
  44. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  45. Southern 500, Darlington
  46. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  47. Pennsylvania 200, New OxFord
  48. Manassas
  49. Capital City 300, Richmond
  50. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  51. Wikes 400, North Wilkesboro
  52. National 400, Charlotte
  53. Hillsboro, Oct 24
  54. American 500, Rockingham
  55. Tidewater 300, Moyock
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1966
  1. Georgia Cracker 300, Nov 14 ’65)
  2. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500, Daytona
  6. Peach Blossom 500, Rockingham
  7. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  8. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  9. Hickory 250, Hickory
  10. Columbia 200, Columbia
  11. Greenville 200, Greenville
  12. Winston-Salem, Apr 11
  13. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  14. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  15. Rebel 400, Darlington
  16. Tidewater 250, Hampton
  17. Speedy Morelock 200, Macon
  18. Independent 250, Monroe
  19. Richmond 250, Richmond
  20. World 600, Charlotte
  21. Moyock, May 29
  22. Asheville 300, Asheville
  23. Spartanburg, Jun 4
  24. East Tennessee 200, Maryville
  25. Fireball 300, Weaverville
  26. Beltsville 200, Beltsville
  27. Pickens 200, Greenville
  28. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  29. Manassas, Jul 7
  30. Bridgehampton, Jul 10
  31. OxFord, Jul 12
  32. Fonda, Jul 14
  33. Islip, Jul 16
  34. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  35. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville
  36. Nashville 400, Nashville
  37. Dixie 400, Atlanta
  38. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  39. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  40. Maryland 200, Beltsville
  41. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  42. Southern 500, Darlington
  43. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  44. Capital City 300, Richmond
  45. Joe Weatherly 150, Hillsboro
  46. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  47. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  48. National 500, Charlotte
  49. American 500, Rockingham
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1967
  1. Augusta 300, Augusta
  2. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500, Daytona
  6. Fireball 300, Weaverville
  7. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  8. Greenville 200, Greenville
  9. Winston
  10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  11. Columbia 200, Columbia
  12. Hickory 250, Hickory
  13. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  14. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  15. Savannah, Apr 28
  16. Richmond 250, Richmond
  17. Rebel 400, Darlington
  18. Beltsville 200, Beltsville
  19. Tidewater 250, Hampton
  20. World 600, Charlotte
  21. Asheville 300, Asheville
  22. Macon 300, Macon
  23. East Tennessee 200, Maryville
  24. Birmingham, Jun 10
  25. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  26. Pickens 200, Greenville
  27. Montgomery, Jun 27
  28. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  29. Northern 300, Trenton
  30. Maine 300, OxFord
  31. Fonda, Jul 13
  32. Islip 300, Islip
  33. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  34. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville
  35. Nashville 400, Nashville
  36. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  37. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  38. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  39. Savannah, Aug 25
  40. Southern 500, Darlington
  41. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  42. Capital City 300, Richmond
  43. Maryland 300, Beltsville
  44. Hillsboro 150, Hillsboro
  45. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  46. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  47. National 500, Charlotte
  48. American 500, Rockingham
  49. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
1968
  1. Middle Georgia 500, Macon
  2. Montgomery, Nov 26 ’67
  3. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  4. Daytona 500, Daytona
  5. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  6. Richmond 250, Richmond
  7. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  8. Hickory 250, Hickory
  9. Greenville 200, Greenville
  10. Columbia 200, Columbia
  11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  12. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  13. Dixie 250, Augusta
  14. Fireball 300, Weaverville
  15. Rebel 400, Darlington
  16. Beltsville 300, Beltsville
  17. Tidewater 250, Hampton
  18. World 600, Charlotte
  19. Asheville 300, Asheville
  20. Macon 300, Macon
  21. Maryville, Jun 6
  22. Birmingham, Jun 8
  23. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  24. Pickens 200, Greenville
  25. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  26. Islip 300, Islip
  27. Maine 300, OxFord Plains
  28. Fonda 200, Fonda
  29. Northern 300, Trenton
  30. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  31. Smoky Mountain, Maryville
  32. Nashville 400, Nashville
  33. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  34. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  35. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  36. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  37. South Boston, Aug 23
  38. Crabber 250, Hampton
  39. Southern 500, Darlington
  40. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  41. Capital City 300, Richmond
  42. Maryland 300, Beltsville
  43. Hillsboro 150, Hillsboro
  44. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  45. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  46. Augusta 200, Augusta
  47. National 500, Charlotte
  48. American 500, Rockingham
  49. Peach State 200, Jefferson
1969
  1. Georgia 500, Macon
  2. Alabama 200, Montgomery
  3. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  4. Daytona 500
  5. Daytona 500
  6. Daytona 500, Daytona
  7. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  8. Cracker 200, Augusta
  9. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  11. Columbia 200, Columbia
  12. Hickory 250, Hickory
  13. Greenville 200, Greenville
  14. Richmond 500, Richmond
  15. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  16. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  17. Fireball 300, Weaverville
  18. Rebel 400, Darlington
  19. Beltsville 300, Beltsville
  20. Tidewater 375, Hampton
  21. World 600, Charlotte
  22. Macon 300, Macon
  23. Maryville 300, Maryville
  24. Motor State 500, Michigan
  25. Kingsport 250, Kingsport
  26. Pickens 200, Greenville
  27. North State 200, Raleigh
  28. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  29. Mason-Dixon 300, Dover Downs
  30. Thompson 200, Thompson
  31. Northern 300, Trenton
  32. Maryland 300, Beltsville
  33. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  34. Nashville 400, Nashville
  35. Smoky Mountain 200, Maryville
  36. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  37. Yankee 600, Michigan
  38. South Boston 100, South Boston
  39. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  40. Western North Carolina 500, Weaverville
  41. Southern 500, Darlington
  42. Buddy Shuman 250, Hickory
  43. Capital City 250, Richmond
  44. Talladega 500, Talladega
  45. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  46. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  47. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  48. National 500, Charlotte
  49. Savannah, Oct 17
  50. Augusta, Oct 19
  51. American 500, Rockingham
  52. Jeffco 200, Jefferson
  53. Georgia 500, Macon
  54. Texas 500, Texas
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1970
  1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500, Daytona
  5. Richmond 500, Richmond
  6. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  7. Savannah 200, Savannah
  8. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  9. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  10. Alabama 500, Talladega
  11. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  12. Coloumbia 200, Columbia
  13. Rebel 400, Darlington
  14. Beltsville 300, Beltsville
  15. Tidewater 300, Hampton
  16. World 600, Charlotte
  17. Maryville 200, Maryville
  18. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  19. Motor State 400, Michigan
  20. Falstaff 400, Riverside
  21. Hickory 276, Hickory
  22. Kingsport 100, Kingsport
  23. Greenville 200, Greenville
  24. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  25. Albany-Saratoga 250, Malta
  26. Thompson 200, Thompson
  27. Schaefer 300, Trenton
  28. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  29. East Tennessee 200, Maryville
  30. Nashville 420, Nashville
  31. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  32. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  33. West Virginia 300, Ona
  34. Yankee 400, Michigan
  35. Talladega 500, Talladega
  36. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  37. Halifax County 100, South Boston
  38. Southern 500, Darlington
  39. Buddy Shuman 276, Hickory
  40. Capital City 500, Richmond
  41. Mason-Dixon 300, Dover Downs
  42. Home State 200, Raleigh
  43. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  44. National 500, Charlotte
  45. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  46. Georgia 500, Macon
  47. American 500, Rockingham
  48. Tidewater 300, Hampton
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1971
  1. Motor Trend 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500
  3. Daytona 500
  4. Daytona 500, Daytona
  5. Miller High Life 500, Ontario
  6. Richmond 500, Richmond
  7. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  8. Hickory 276, Hickory
  9. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  10. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  11. Columbia 200, Columbia
  12. Greenville 200, Greenville
  13. Maryville 200, Maryville
  14. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  15. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  16. Rebel 400, Darlington
  17. Halifax County 100, South Boston
  18. Winston 500, Talladega
  19. Asheville 300, Asheville
  20. Kingsport 300, Kingsport
  21. World 600, Charlotte
  22. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  23. Motor State 400, Michigan
  24. Winston Golden State 400, Riverside
  25. Space City 300, Houston
  26. Pickens 200, Greenville
  27. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  28. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  29. Albany-Saratoga 250, Malta
  30. Islip 250, Islip
  31. Northern 300, Trenton
  32. Nashville 420, Nashville
  33. Dixie 500, Atlanta
    *34. Myers Brothers 250, Winston-Salem
  34. West Virginia 300, Ona
  35. Yankee 400, Michigan
  36. Talladega 500, Talladega
  37. Sandlapper 200, Columbia
  38. Buddy Shuman 276, Hickory
  39. Southern 500, Darlington
  40. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  41. National 500, Charlotte
  42. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  43. American 500, Rockingham
  44. Georgia 500, Macon
  45. Capital City 500, Richmond
  46. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  47. Texas 500, Texas
    *Allison’s victory is not recognised officially by NASCAR
    **Relief driver not credited with victory
1972
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 500, Richmond
  4. Miller High Life 500, Ontario
  5. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  7. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  8. Rebel 400, Darlington
  9. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro
  10. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  11. Winston 500, Talladega
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  14. Motor State 400, Michigan
  15. Golden State 400, Riverside
  16. Lone Star 500, Texas
  17. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  18. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  19. Northern 300, Trenton
  20. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  21. Talladega 500, Talladega
  22. Yankee 400, Michigan
  23. Nashville 400, Nashville
  24. Southern 500, Darlington
  25. Capital City 500, Richmond
  26. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  28. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  29. National 500, Charlotte
  30. American 500, Rockingham
  31. Texas 500, Texas
1973
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 500, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  7. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro
  8. Rebel 500, Darlington
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  14. Alamo 500, Texas
  15. Tuborg 400, Riverside
  16. Motor State 400, Michigan
  17. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  18. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  19. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  20. Talladega 500, Talladega
  21. Nashville 420, Nashville
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Capital City 500, Richmond
  24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  25. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  27. National 500, Charlotte
  28. American 500, Rockingham
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1974
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 500, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Southeastern 500, Bristol
  6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  7. Rebel 500, Darlington
  8. Gwyn Staley Memorial, North Wilkesboro
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City USA 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. Tuborg 400, Riverside
  15. Motor State 400, Michigan
  16. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  17. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  18. Nashville 420, Nashville
  19. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  20. Purolator 500, Pocono
  21. Talladega 500, Talladega
  22. Yankee 400, Michigan
  23. Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Capital City 500, Richmond
  25. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  28. National 500, Charlotte
  29. American 500, Rockingham
  30. Los Angeles Times 500, Ontario
1975
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 500, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  7. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Rebel 500, Darlington
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. Tuborg 400, Riverside
  15. Motor State 400, Michigan
  16. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  17. Nashville 420, Nashville
  18. Purolator 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. Southern 500, Darlington
  22. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  23. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  24. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  25. National 500, Charlotte
  26. Capital City 500, Richmond
  27. American 500, Rockingham
  28. SouthEastern 500, Bristol
  29. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
1976
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  4. Richmond 400, Richmond
  5. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  6. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  7. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Rebel 500, Darlington
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. Riverside 400, Riverside
  15. CAM2 400, Michigan
  16. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  17. Nashville 420, Nashville
  18. Purolator 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Capital City 400, Richmond
  24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. National 500, Charlotte
  28. American 500, Rockingham
  29. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
1977
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 400, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  6. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  7. Rebel 500, Darlington
  8. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. NAPA 400, Riverside
  15. CAM2 400, Michigan
  16. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  17. Nashville 420, Nashville
  18. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Capital City 400, Richmond
  24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. NAPA 500, Charlotte
  28. American 500, Rockingham
  29. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
    *Relief driver not credited with victory
1978
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 400, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  6. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  7. Rebel 500, Darlington
  8. Gwyn Staley 400, North Wilkesboro
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Music City 420, Nashville
  14. NAPA 400, Riverside
  15. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  16. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  17. Nashville 420, Nashville
  18. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. SouthEastern 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Capital City 400, Richmond
  24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  25. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  26. Wilkes 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. National 400, Charlotte
  28. American 500, Rockingham
  29. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  30. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
1979
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  4. Richmond 400, Richmond
  5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  7. Volunteer 500, Bristol
  8. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. Texas 400, Texas
  15. NAPA 400, Riverside
  16. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  17. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  18. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville
  19. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono
  20. Talladega 500, Talladega
  21. Champion 400, Michigan
  22. SouthEastern 500, Bristol
  23. Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Capital City 400, Richmond
  25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs
  26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  27. NAPA 500, Charlotte
  28. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  29. American 500, Rockingham
  30. Dixie 500, Atlanta
  31. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
1980
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 400, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Atlanta 500, Atlanta
  6. Valleydale SE 500, Bristol
  7. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington
  8. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Music City 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. NASCAR 400, Texas
  15. Hodgdon 500, Riverside
  16. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  17. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  18. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville
  19. Coca-Cola 500, Pocono
  20. Talladega 500, Talladega
  21. Champion 400, Michigan
  22. Busch Volunteer 500, Bristol
  23. Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Capital City 400, Richmond
  25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs
  26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  28. National 500, Charlotte
  29. American 500, Rockingham
  30. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  31. L.A. Times 500, Ontario
1981
  1. Winston Western 500, Riverside
  2. Daytona 500, Daytona
  3. Richmond 400, Richmond
  4. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  5. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta
  6. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Melling Tool 420, Nashville
  12. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  13. World 600, Charlotte
  14. Budweiser 400, Texas
  15. Hodgdon 400, Riverside
  16. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  17. Firecracker 400, Daytona
  18. Busch Nashville 420, Nashville
  19. Mountain Dew 500, Pocono
  20. Talladega 500, Talladega
  21. Champion 400, Michigan
  22. Busch 500, Bristol
  23. Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond
  25. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs
  26. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  28. National 500, Charlotte
  29. American 500, Rockingham
  30. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  31. Winston Western 500, Riverside
1982
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Richmond 400, Richmond
  3. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta
  5. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham
  6. CRC Rebel 500, Darlington
  7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Virginia National Bank 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Cracker Barrel 420, Nashville
  11. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Van Scoy 500, Pocono
  14. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  15. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  16. FireCracker 400, Daytona
  17. Busch Nashville 420, Nashville
  18. Mountain Dew 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. Busch 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond
  24. CRC Chemicals 500, Dover Downs
  25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. National 500, Charlotte
  27. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  28. Hodgdon American 500, Rockingham
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  30. Winston Western 500, Riverside
1983
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Richmond 400, Richmond
  3. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham
  4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  7. Virginia National Bank 500, Martinsville
  8. Winston 500, Talladega
  9. Marty Robbins 420, Nashville
  10. Mason-Dixon 500, Dover Downs
  11. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  14. Van Scoy 500, Pocono
  15. Gabriel 400, Michigan
  16. FireCracker 400, Daytona
  17. Busch Nash. 420, Nashville
  18. Like Cola 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. Busch 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond
  24. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. Miller 500, Charlotte
  28. Hodgdon America 500, Rockingham
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  30. Winston Western 500, Riverside
1984
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  3. Hodgdon Carolina 500, Rockingham
  4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta
  5. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  6. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  7. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coors 420, Nashville
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. World 600, Charlotte
  13. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  14. Van Scoy 500, Pocono
  15. Miller 400, Michigan
  16. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona
  17. Pepsi 420, Nashville
  18. Summer 500, Pocono
  19. Talladega 500, Talladega
  20. Champion 400, Michigan
  21. Busch 500, Bristol
  22. Southern 500, Darlington
  23. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond
  24. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  26. Miller 500, Charlotte
  27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  28. Hodgdon American 500, Rockingham
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  30. Winston Western 500, Riverside
1985
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  3. Carolina 500, Rockingham
  4. Coca-Cola 500, Atlanta
  5. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  6. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  7. NW Bank 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  11. World 600, Charlotte
  12. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  13. Miller HL 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona
  16. Summer 500, Pocono
  17. Talladega 500, Talladega
  18. Champion 400, Michigan
  19. Busch 500, Bristol
  20. Southern 500, Darlington
  21. Wrangler SanforSet 400, Richmond
  22. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  23. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  24. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  25. Miller 500, Charlotte
  26. Nationwise 500, Rockingham
  27. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  28. Winston West. 500, Riverside
1986
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  6. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Sovran Bank 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona
  16. Summer 500, Pocono
  17. Talladega 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Busch 500, Bristol
  21. Southern 500, Darlington
  22. Wrangler Indigo 400, Richmond
  23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Oakwood 500, Charlotte
  27. Nationwise 500, Rockingham
  28. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
  29. Winston Western 500, Riverside
1987
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  7. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  8. Sovran Bank 500 Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Miller High Life 500, Pocono
  13. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona
  16. Summer 500, Pocono
  17. Talladega 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Busch 500, Bristol
  21. Southern 500, Darlington
  22. Wrangler Indigo 400, Richmond
  23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Oakwood 500, Charlotte
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Winston West. 500, Riverside
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
1988
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Pannill Sweatshirts 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Budweiser 400, Riverside
  13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi FireCracker 400, Daytona
  16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono
  17. Talladega DieHard 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Busch 500, Bristol
  21. Southern 500, Darlington
  22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  23. Delaware 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Oakwood 500, Charlotte
  26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Checker 500, Phoenix
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
1989
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  4. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Pannill Sweatshirts 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Banquet 300, Sears Point
  13. Miller High Life 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono
  17. DieHard 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Busch 500, Bristol
  21. Heinz 500, Darlington
  22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  23. Peak 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. All Pro 500, Charlotte
  26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Autoworks 500, Phoenix
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
1990
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Banquet 300, Sears Point
  13. Miller Genuine Draft 500, Pocono
  14. Miller Genuine Draft 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. AC Spark Plug 500, Pocono
  17. DieHard 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Busch 500, Bristol
  21. Heinz 500, Darlington
  22. Miller High Life 400, Richmond
  23. Peak 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Tyson Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Checker 500, Phoenix
  29. Atlanta Journal 500, Atlanta
1991
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  3. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Valleydale 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes Activewear 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Banquet 300, Sears Point
  13. Champion SP 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Miller 500, Pocono
  17. DieHard 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Bud 500, Bristol
  21. Heinz 500, Darlington
  22. Miller 400, Richmond
  23. Peak 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Pyroil 500, Phoenix
  29. Hardee’s 500, Atlanta
1992
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  11. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  12. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  13. Champion SP 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Miller 500, Pocono
  17. DieHard 500, Talladega
  18. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  19. Champion 400, Michigan
  20. Bud 500, Bristol
  21. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington
  22. Miller 400, Richmond
  23. Peak 500, Dover Downs
  24. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  25. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  26. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte
  27. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  28. Pyroil 500, Phoenix
  29. Hooters 500, Atlanta
1993
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  4. Motorcraft 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 500, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston 500, Talladega
  10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  13. Champion Spark Plug 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire
  17. Miller 500, Pocono
  18. DieHard 500, Talladega
  19. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  20. Champion Spark Plug 400, Michigan
  21. Bud 500, Bristol
  22. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington
  23. Miller 400, Richmond
  24. SplitFire 500, Dover Downs
  25. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  26. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  27. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte
  28. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  29. Slick 50 500, Phoenix
  30. Hooters 500, Atlanta
1994
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  4. Purolator 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston Select 500, Talladega
  10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Budweiser 500, Dover Downs
  13. Teamwork 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire
  17. Miller 500, Pocono
  18. DieHard 500, Talladega
  19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  20. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan
  22. Goody’s 500, Bristol
  23. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington
  24. Miller 400, Richmond
  25. SplitFire 500, Dover Downs
  26. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  28. Mello Yello 500, Charlotte
  29. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  30. Slick 50 500, Phoenix
  31. Hooters 500, Atlanta
1995
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 500, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac 400, Richmond
  4. Purolator 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston Select 500, Talladega
  10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Miller 500, Dover Downs
  13. Teamwork 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Slick 50 300, New Hampshire
  17. Miller 500, Pocono
  18. DieHard 500, Talladega
  19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  20. Bud at Glen, Watkins Glen
  21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan
  22. Goody’s 500, Bristol
  23. Mountain Dew 500, Darlington
  24. Miller 400, Richmond
  25. MBNA 500, Dover Downs
  26. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  27. Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  28. UAW-GM Qual. 500, Charlotte
  29. AC Delco 500, Rockingham
  30. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix
  31. NAPA 500, Atlanta
1996
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 400, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  4. Purolator 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth Financial 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. First Union 400, North Wilkesboro
  8. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  9. Winston Select 500, Talladega
  10. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Miller 500, Dover Downs
  13. UAW, GM Teamwork 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  16. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire
  17. Miller 500, Pocono
  18. DieHard 500, Talladega
  19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  21. Goodwrench 400, Michigan
  22. Goody’s 500, Bristol
  23. Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Miller 400, Richmond
  25. MBNA 400, Dover Downs
  26. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  27. Tyson, Holly Farms 400, North Wilkesboro
  28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  29. AC Delco 400, Rockingham
  30. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix
  31. NAPA 500, Atlanta
1997
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Goodwrench 400, Rockingham
  3. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  4. Primestar 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth Financial 400, Darlington
  6. Interstate Batteries 500, Texas
  7. Food City 500, Bristol
  8. Goody’s 500, Martinsville
  9. Save Mart 300, Sears Point
  10. Winston 500, Talladega
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. Miller 500, Dover Downs
  13. Pocono 500, Pocono
  14. Miller 400, Michigan
  15. California 500, Fontana
  16. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  17. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire
  18. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  21. ITW DeVilbiss 400, Michigan
  22. Goody’s 500, Bristol
  23. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington
  24. Exide NASCAR 400, Richmond
  25. CMT 300, New Hampshire
  26. MBNA 400, Dover Downs
  27. Hanes 500, Martinsville
  28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  29. Sears DieHard 500, Talladega
  30. AC Delco 400, Rockingham
  31. Dura-Lube 500, Phoenix
  32. NAPA 500, Atlanta
1998
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. GM Goodwrench Service Plus 400, Rockingham
  3. Las Vegas 400, Las Vegas
  4. Primestar 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth Financial 500, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Texas 500, Texas
  8. Goody’s H’ache Powder 500, Martinsville
  9. DieHard 500, Talladega
  10. California 500 presented by NAPA, Fontana
  11. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  12. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs
  13. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  14. Miller Lite 400, Michigan
  15. Pocono 500, Pocono
  16. Save Mart, Kragen 350, Sears Point
  17. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire
  18. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  19. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  20. The Bud at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  21. Pepsi 400 presented by DeVilbiss, Michigan
  22. Goody’s Headache Powder 500, Bristol
  23. Farm Aid on CMT 300, New Hampshire
  24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington
  25. Exide NASCAR Select Batteries 400, Richmond
  26. MBNA Gold 400, Dover Downs
  27. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville
  28. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  29. Winston 500, Talladega
  30. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  31. Dura-Lube, Kmart 300, Phoenix
  32. AC Delco 400, Rockingham
  33. NAPA 500, Atlanta
1999
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Dura-Lube, Big Kmart 400, Rockingham
  3. Las Vegas 400, Las Vegas
  4. Cracker Barrel 500, Atlanta
  5. TranSouth Financial 500, Darlington
  6. Primestar 500, Texas
  7. Ford City 500, Bristol
  8. Goody’s Body Pain 500, Martinsville
  9. DieHard 500, Talladega
  10. California 500 by NAPA, Fontana
  11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs
  14. Kmart 400 presented by Castrol Super Clean, Michigan
  15. Pocono 500, Pocono
  16. Save Mart, Kragen 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Jiffy Lube 300, New Hampshire
  19. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  21. Frontier at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  22. Pepsi 400 presented by Meijer, Michigan
  23. Goody’s Headache Powder 500, Bristol
  24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington
  25. Exide NASCAR Select Batteries 400, Richmond
  26. Dura-Lube, Kmart 300, New Hampshire
  27. MBNA Gold 400, Dover Downs
  28. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville
  29. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  30. Winston 500, Talladega
  31. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham
  32. Checker Auto Parts, Dura Lube 500, Phoenix
  33. Pennzoil 400 presented by Kmart, Homestead
  34. NAPA 500, Atlanta
2000
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Dura-Lube, Kmart 400, Rockingham
  3. CarsDirect.com 400, Las Vegas
  4. Cracker Barrel 500, Atlanta
  5. Mall.com 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Directv 500, Texas
  8. Goody’s Body Pain 500, Martinsville
  9. DieHard 500, Talladega
  10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana
  11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs
  14. Kmart 400, Michigan
  15. Pocono 500, Pocono
  16. Save Mart, Kragen 350K, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. thatlook.com 300, New Hampshire
  19. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  21. Global Crossing at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  22. Pepsi 400 Presented by Meijer, Michigan
  23. Goracing.com 500, Bristol
  24. Pepsi Southern 500, Darlington
  25. Chevrolet Monte Carlo 400, Richmond
  26. Dura Lube 300, New Hampshire
  27. MBNA.com 400, Dover Downs
  28. NAPA AutoCare 500, Martinsville
  29. UAW, GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  30. Winston 500, Talladega
  31. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham
  32. Checker Auto Parts, Dura Lube 500k, Phoenix
  33. Pennzoil 400, Homestead-Miami
  34. NAPA 500, Atlanta
2001
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Dura Lube 400, Rockingham
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Cracker Barrel Old Country Store 500, Atlanta
  5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Harrah’s 500, Texas
  8. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  9. Talladega 500, Talladega
  10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana
  11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs
  14. Kmart 400, Michigan
  15. Pocono 500, Pocono
  16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland
  19. New England 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  22. Global Crossing at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pepsi 400 presented by Meijer, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Chevrolet Monte Carlo 400, Richmond
  27. MBNA Cal Ripken, Jr. 400, Dover Downs
  28. Protection One 400, Kansas
  29. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  30. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  31. EA Sports 500, Talladega
  32. Checker Auto Parts 500 presented by Pennzoil, Phoenix
  33. Pop Secret Popcorn 400, Rockingham
  34. Pennzoil Freedom 400, Homestead
  35. NAPA 500, Atlanta
  36. New Hampshire 300, New Hampshire
2002
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway 400, Rockingham
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. MBNA America 500, Atlanta
  5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Samsung, RadioShack 500, Texas
  8. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. NAPA Auto Parts 500, Fontana
  11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola Racing Family 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA Platinum 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. Sirius Satellite Radio 400, Michigan
  16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland
  19. New England 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  22. Sirius Satellite Radio at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pepsi 400 presented by Farmer Jack, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Chevy Monte Carlo 400, Richmond
  27. New Hampshire 300, New Hampshire
  28. MBNA All-American Heroes 400, Dover Downs
  29. Protection One 400, Kansas
  30. EA SPORTS 500, Talladega
  31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  32. Old Dominion 500, Martinsville
  33. NAPA 500, Atlanta
  34. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham
  35. Checker Auto Parts 500 presented by Pennzoil, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2003
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway 400, Rockingham
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta
  5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Samsung, RadioShack 500, Texas
  8. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  9. Virginia 500, Martinsville
  10. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  11. Pontiac Excitement 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA Armed Forces Family 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. Sirius 400, Michigan
  16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Tropicana 400, Chicagoland
  19. New England 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  22. Sirius at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. MBNA America 400, Dover Downs
  29. EA SPORTS 500, Talladega
  30. Banquet 400 presented by ConAgra Foods, Kansas
  31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta
  34. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix
  35. Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn 400, Rockingham
  36. Ford 400, Homestead-Miami
2004
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway 400, Rockingham
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta
  5. Carolina Dodge Dealers 400, Darlington
  6. Food City 500, Bristol
  7. Samsung,Radio Shack 500, Texas
  8. Advance Auto Parts 500, Martinsville
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  11. Chevy American Revolution 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA 400 “A Salute to Heroes”, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. DHL 400, Michigan
  16. Dodge, Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Tropicana 400 presented by Meijer, Chicagoland
  19. Siemens 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  22. Sirius at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Secret 500, Fontana
  26. Chevy Rock and Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. MBNA America 400, Dover Downs
  29. EA Sports 500, Talladega
  30. Banquet 400 by ConAgra Foods, Kansas
  31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta
  34. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix
  35. Mountain Dew Southern 500, Darlington
  36. Ford 400, Homestead-Miami
2005
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. Advance Auto Parts 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung/Radio Shack 500, Texas
  8. Subway Fresh 500, Phoenix
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Dodge Charger 500, Darlington
  11. Chevy American Revolution 400, Richmond
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. MBNA 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. Michigan 400, Michigan
  16. Dodge/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. Chicagoland 400, Chicagoland
  19. New England 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  22. Sirius Satellite Radio at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. California 500, Fontana
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. MBNA 400, Dover Downs
  29. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega
  30. Banquet 400, Kansas
  31. UAW-GM Quality 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta
  34. Dickies 500, Texas
  35. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2006
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Golden Corral 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. DirecTV 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung/Radio Shack 500, Texas
  8. Subway Fresh 500, Phoenix
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Crown Royal 400, Richmond
  11. Dodge Charger 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. Neighbourhood Excellence 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. 3M Performance 400, Michigan
  16. Dodge/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  18. USG Sheetrock 400, Chicagoland
  19. Lenox Industrial Tools 300, New Hampshire
  20. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  21. Alstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
  22. AMD at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. GFS Marketplace 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Sony HD 500, Fontana
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. Dover 400, Dover Downs
  29. Banquet 400, Kansas
  30. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Bass Pro Shops MBNA 500, Atlanta
  34. Dickies 500, Texas
  35. Checker Auto Parts 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2007
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. UAW-DaimlerChrysler 400, Las Vegas
  4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. Goody’s Cool Orange 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung 500, Texas
  8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Crown Royal Presents Jim Stewart 400, Richmond
  11. Dodge Avenger 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. Autism speaks 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. Michigan 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Lenox Industrial Tools 300, New Hampshire
  18. Pepsi 400, Daytona
  19. USG Sheetrock 400, Chicagoland
  20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
  21. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  22. NASCAR Nextel Cup at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. 3M Performance 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Sharp Aquos 500, Fontana
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. Dover Dodge Dealers 400, Dover Downs
  29. Lifelock 400, Kansas
  30. UAW-Ford 500, Talladega
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Georgia 500, Atlanta
  34. Dickies 500, Texas
  35. Checker Auto Parts 500 pres. by Pennzoil, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2008
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. UAW-Dodge 400, Las Vegas
  4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. Goody’s Cool Orange 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung 500, Texas
  8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Crown Royal Dan Lowry 400, Richmond
  11. Dodge Avenger 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. Best Buy 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. Lifelock 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire
  18. Coke Zero 400 powered by Coca-Cola, Daytona
  19. Lifelock.com 400, Chicagoland
  20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
  21. Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  22. Centurion Boats at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. 3M Performance 400 Presented by Bondo, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Pepsi 500, Fontana
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. Dodge Dealers 400, Dover Downs
  29. LifeLock 400, Kansas
  30. AMP Energy 500, Talladega
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Subway 500, Martinsville
  33. Pep Boys Auto 500, Atlanta
  34. Dickies 500, Texas
  35. Checker Auto Parts 500 by Pennzoil, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2009
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. Shelby 427, Las Vegas
  4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. Goody’s Fast Pain Relief 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung 500, Texas
  8. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Crown Royal presents the Russ Friedman 400, Richmond
  11. Southern 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. Dover 400, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 500, Pocono
  15. LifeLock 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire
  18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  19. LifeLock.com 400, Chicagoland
  20. Allstate 400 at the Brickyard, Indianapolis
  21. Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  22. Heluva Good! Sour cream dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Carfax 400, Michigan
  24. Sharpie 500, Bristol
  25. Pet Boys Auto 500, Atlanta
  26. Chevy Rock & Roll 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  29. Price Chopper 400, Kansas
  30. Pepsi 500, Fontana
  31. NASCAR Banking 500, Charlotte
  32. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  33. AMP Energy 500, Talladega
  34. Dickies 500, Texas
  35. Checker O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2010
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  3. Shelby American, Las Vegas
  4. Kobalt Tools 500, Atlanta
  5. Food City 500, Bristol
  6. Goody’s Fast Pain Relief 500, Martinsville
  7. Subway Fresh Fit 600, Phoenix
  8. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas
  9. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  10. Crown Royal presents the Heath Calhoun 400, Richmond
  11. Southern 500, Darlington
  12. Autism Speaks 400, Dover Downs
  13. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  14. Gillette Fusion ProGlide 500, Pocono
  15. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Lenox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire
  18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  19. Lifelock.com 400, Chicagoland
  20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  21. Sunoco Red Cross Pennsylvania 500, Pocono
  22. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Carfax 400, Michigan
  24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol
  25. Emory Health Care 500, Atlanta
  26. Air Guard 400, Richmond
  27. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  28. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  29. Price Chopper 400, Kansas
  30. Pepsi Max 400, Fontana
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  33. AMP Energy Juice 500, Talladega
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Kobalt Tools 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2011
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas
  4. Jeff Byrd 500 Presented by Food City, Bristol
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas
  8. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  9. Crown Royal Presents the Matthew & Daniel Hansen 400, Richmond
  10. Showtime Southern 500, Darlington
  11. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. STP 400, Kansas
  14. 5-Hour Energy 500, Pocono
  15. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  19. Lennox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire
  20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  21. Good Sam RV Insurance 500, Pocono
  22. Heluva Good! Sour Cream Dips at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol
  25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta
  26. Wonderful Pistachios 400, Richmond
  27. GEICO 400, Chicagoland
  28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  29. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Good Sam Club 500, Talladega
  33. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Kobalt Tools 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford 400, Homestead
2012
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas
  4. Food City 500, Bristol
  5. Auto Club 500, Fontana
  6. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  7. Samsung Mobile 500, Texas
  8. STP 400, Kansas
  9. Capital City 400, Richmond
  10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  11. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 400, Pocono
  15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  19. Lennox Industrial Tools 301, New Hampshire
  20. Crown Royal Presents The Curtiss Shaver 400, Indianapolis
  21. Pennsylvania 400, Pocono
  22. Finger Lakes 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol
  25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. GEICO 400, Chicago
  28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  29. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  30. Good Sam Roadside Assistance 500, Talladega
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  33. Tums Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. AdvoCare 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2013
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Subway Fresh Fit 500, Phoenix
  3. Kobalt Tools 400, Las Vegas
  4. Food City 500, Bristol
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. STP Gas Booster 500, Martinsville
  7. NRA 500, Texas
  8. STP 400, Kansas
  9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond
  10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  11. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs
  14. Party in the Poconos 400, Pocono
  15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  19. Camping World RV Sales 301, New Hampshire
  20. Crown Royal Presents The Samuel Deeds 400, Indianapolis
  21. Gobowling.com 400, Pocono
  22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. Irwin Tools Night Race, Bristol
  25. AdvoCare 500, Atlanta
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. GEICO 400, Chicago
  28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  29. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. Camping World RV Sales 500, Talladega
  33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. AdvoCare 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2014
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. The Profit on CNBC 500, Phoenix
  3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas
  4. Food City 500, Bristol
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. STP 500, Martinsville
  7. Duck Commander 500, Texas
  8. Bojangles Southern 500, Darlington
  9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond
  10. Aaron’s 499, Talladega
  11. 5-Hour Energy 400, Kansas
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. FedEx 400 benefitting Autism Speaks, Dover Downs
  14. Pocono 400, Pocono
  15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  18. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  19. Camping World RV Sales 301, New Hampshire
  20. John Wayne Walding 400, Indianapolis
  21. GoBowling.com 400, Pocono
  22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. IrwinTools Night Race, Bristol
  25. Oral-B USA 500, Atlanta
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. MyAFibStory.com 400, Chicago
  28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  29. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  30. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  31. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  32. GEICO 500, Talladega
  33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2015
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta
  3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas
  4. Campingworld.com 500, Phoenix
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. STP 500, Martinsville
  7. Duck Commander 500, Texas
  8. Food City 500, Bristol
  9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond
  10. GEICO 500, Talladega
  11. SpongeBob SquarePants 400, Kansas
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. FedEx 400, Dover Downs
  14. Axalta We Paint Winners 400, Pocono
  15. Quicken Loans 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  19. 5-Hour Energy 301, New Hampshire
  20. Jeff Kyle 400, Indianapolis
  21. Windows 10 400, Pocono
  22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. IrwinTools Night Race, Bristol
  25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. myAFibRisk.com 400, Chicago
  28. Sylvania 300, New Hampshire
  29. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  31. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  32. campingworld.com, Talladega
  33. Goody’s Headache Relief Shot 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Quicken Loans Race for Heroes 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2016
  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta
  3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas
  4. Good Sam 500, Phoenix
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. STP 500, Martinsville
  7. Duck Commander 500, Texas
  8. Food City 500, Bristol
  9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond
  10. GEICO 500, Talladega
  11. Go Bowling 400, Kansas
  12. AAA 400, Dover Downs
  13. Coca-Cola 66, Charlotte
  14. Axalta We Paint Winners 400, Pocono
  15. FireKeepers Casino 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  19. New Hampshire 301, New Hampshire
  20. Crown Royal presents the Combat Wounded Coalition 400, Indianapolis
  21. Pennsylvania 400, Pocono
  22. Cheez-It 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol
  24. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 400, Chicagoland
  28. Bad Boy Off Road 300, New Hampshire
  29. Citizen Soldier 400, Dover Downs
  30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  31. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  32. Hellmann’s 500, Talladega
  33. Goody’s Fast Relief 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Can-Am 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2017

The Advance Auto Parts Clash
Can-Am Duels

  1. Daytona 500, Daytona
  2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500, Atlanta
  3. Kobalt 400, Las Vegas
  4. Camping World 500, Phoenix
  5. Auto Club 400, Fontana
  6. STP 500, Martinsville
  7. O’Reilly Auto Parts 500, Texas
  8. Food City 500, Bristol
  9. Toyota Owners 400, Richmond
  10. GEICO 500, Talladega
  11. Go Bowling 400, Kansas
  12. Coca-Cola 600, Charlotte
  13. AAA 400, Dover
  14. Pocono 400, Pocono
  15. FireKeepers Casio 400, Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350, Sears Point
  17. Coke Zero 400, Daytona
  18. Quaker State 400, Kentucky
  19. Overton’s 301, New Hampshire
  20. Brickyard 400, Indianapolis
  21. Overton’s 400, Pocono
  22. I LOVE NEW YORK 355 at The Glen, Watkins Glen
  23. Pure Michigan 400, Michigan
  24. Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, Bristol
  25. Bojangles’ Southern 500, Darlington
  26. Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond
  27. Tales of the Turtles 400, Chicagoland
  28. ISM Connect 300, New Hampshire
  29. Apache Warrior 400 presented by Lucas Oil, Dover Downs
  30. Bank of America 500, Charlotte
  31. Alabama 500, Talladega
  32. Hollywood Casino 400, Kansas
  33. First Data 500, Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500, Texas
  35. Can-Am 500, Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400, Homestead
2018
  1. Daytona 500
  2. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 – at Atlanta
  3. Pennzoil 400 presented by Jiffy Lube – at Las Vegas
  4. TicketGuardian 500 – at Phoenix
  5. Auto Club 400 – at Fontana
  6. STP 500 – at Martinsville
  7. O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 – at Texas
  8. Food City 500 – at Bristol
  9. Toyota Owners 400 – at Richmond
  10. GEICO 500 – at Talladega
  11. AAA 400 Drive for Autism – at Dover
  12. KC Masterpiece 400 – at Kansas
  13. Coca-Cola 600 – at Charlotte)
  14. Pocono 400 – at Pocono
  15. FireKeepers Casino 400 – at Michigan
  16. Toyota/Save Mart 350 – at Sonoma
  17. Overton’s 400 – at Chicagoland
  18. Coke Zero Sugar 400 – at Dayton
  19. Quaker State 400 presented by Walmart – at Kentucky
  20. Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 – at New Hampshire
  21. Gander Outdoors 400 – at Pocono
  22. Go Bowling at The Glen – at Watkins Glen
  23. Consumers Energy 400 – at Michigan
  24. Bristol Night Race – at Bristol
  25. Bojangles’ Southern 500 – at Darlington
  26. Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard – at Indianapolis
  27. South Point 400 – at Las Vega
  28. Federated Auto Parts 400 – at Richmond
  29. Bank of America Roval 400 – at Charlotte
  30. Gander Outdoors 400 – at Dover
  31. 1000Bulbs.com 500 – at Talladega
  32. Hollywood Casino 400 – at Kansas
  33. First Data 500 – at Martinsville
  34. AAA Texas 500 – at Texas
  35. Can-Am 500 – at Phoenix
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400 – at Homestead-Miami
2019
  1. Daytona 500 – at Daytona International Speedway
  2. Folds of Honor QuickTrip 500 – at Atlanta Motor Speedway
  3. Pennzoil 400 Presented by Jiffy Lube – at Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  4. Ticket Guardian 500 – at ISM Raceway
  5. Auto Club 400 – at Auto Club Speedway
  6. STP 500 – at Martinsville Speedway
  7. O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 – at Texas Motor Speedway
  8. Food City 500 – at Bristol Motor Speedway
  9. Toyota Owners 400 – at Richmond Raceway
  10. GEICO 500 – at Talladega Superspeedway
  11. Gander RV 400 – at Dover International Speedway
  12. Digital Ally 400 – at Kansas Speedway
  13. Coca-Cola 600 – at Charlotte Motor Speedway
  14. Pocono 400 – at Pocono Raceway
  15. FireKeepers Casino 400 – at Michigan International Speedway
  16. Toyota/SaveMart 350 – at Sonoma Raceway
  17. Camping World 400 – at Chicagoland Speedway
  18. Coke Zero Sugar 400 – at Daytona International Speedway
  19. Quaker State 400 – at Kentucky Speedway
  20. Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 – at New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  21. Gander RV 400 – at Pocono Raceway
  22. Go Bowling at the Glen – at Watkins Glen International
  23. Consumers Energy 400 – at Michigan International Speedway
  24. Bristol Night Race – Bristol Motor Speedway
  25. Bojangles’ Southern 500 – Darlington Raceway
  26. Big Machine Vodka 400 at the Brickyard – Indianapolis Motor Speedway
  27. South Point 400 – Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  28. Federated Auto Parts 400 – Richmond Raceway
  29. Bank of America Roval 400 – Charlotte Motor Speedway Road Course
  30. Drydene 400 – Dover International Speedway
  31. 1000Bulbs.com 500 – Talladega Superspeedway
  32. Hollywood Casino 400 – Kansas Speedway
  33. First Data 500 – Martinsville Speedway
  34. AAA Texas 500. – Texas Motor Speedway
  35. Bluegreen Vacations 500. – ISM Raceway
  36. Ford EcoBoost 400. – Homestead-Miami Speedway
2020
  1. Daytona 500 – Daytona International Speedway
  2. Pennzoil 400 – Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  3. Auto Club 400 – Auto Club Speedway
  4. FanShield 500 – Phoenix Raceway
  5. The Real Heroes 400 – Darlington Raceway
  6. Toyota 500 – Darlington Raceway
  7. Coca-Cola 600 – Charlotte Motor Speedway
  8. Alsco Uniforms 500 – Charlotte Motor Speedway
  9. Food City Presents the Supermarket Heroes 500 – Bristol Motor Speedway
  10. Folds of Honor QuikTrip 500 Atlanta Motor Speedway
  11. Blue-Emu Maximum Pain Relief 500 – Martinsville Speedway
  12. Dixie Vodka 400 – Homestead-Miami Speedway
  13. GEICO 500 – Talladega Superspeedway
  14. Pocono Organics 325 – Pocono Raceway
  15. Pocono 350 – Pocono Raceway
  16. Brickyard 400 – Indianapolis Motor Speedway
  17. Quaker State 400 – Kentucky Speedway
    NASCAR All Star Open – Bristol Motor Speedway
    NASCAR All-Star Race – Bristol Motor Speedway
  18. O’Reilly Auto Parts 500 – Texas Motor Speedway
  19. Digital Ally 400 – Kansas Speedway
  20. Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  21. Consumers Energy 400 – Michigan International Speedway
  22. Go Bowling at The Glen – Watkins Glen International
  23. Drydene 400 – Dover International Speedway
  24. Coke Zero Sugar 400 – Daytona International Speedway
  25. FireKeepers Casino 400 – Michigan International Speedway
  26. Gander RV 400 – Dover International Speedway
  27. Southern 500 – Darlington Raceway
  28. Federated Auto Parts 400 – Richmond Raceway
  29. Bass Pro Shops Night Race – Bristol Motor Speedway
  30. South Point 400 – Las Vegas Motor Speedway
  31. YellaWood 500 – Talladega Superspeedway
  32. Bank of America Roval 400 – Charlotte Motor Speedway
  33. Hollywood Casino 400 – Kansas Speedway
  34. AAA Texas 500 – Texas Motor Speedway
  35. Xfinity 500 – Martinsville Speedway
  36. Bluegreen Vacations 500 – Phoenix Raceway

0 0 vote
Article Rating

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

2 Comments
Oldest
Newest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Chris
Chris
2020-06-23 02:35

Any chance of some of the 2020 races being popped up on here? looking for older races too! (2013 on)